VFCPR

 

 

News and Updates
Aug-18-2020
FINAL RACE PRIZES - FINAL RACE PRIZES THANK YOU TO ALL PARTICIPANTS WHO ENTERED OUR RACE FOR THE 202

Final Race Prizes

Thank you to all participants who entered our race for the 2020 season. Please watch the Prize Presentation here-  https://youtu.be/Kv0YxquqDNs

Congratulations to all winners! Prize money will have been credited to your race account by tomorrow. If you would like a pay out of any or all of your prize money kindly send us a request by email.

It is our intention to sell all birds which come back on international auction, on condition that we have permits and are able to ship. Details will be announced in due course.

Please therefore urgently send through all pedigrees by email if you have not already done so.

 

Final Race

See all prizes results here-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=3&raceid=331

 

Pos

Fancier

Country

Ring #

Pigeon

Speed

View

Prize

1

Koopman Racing Pigeons

Netherlands

NL 19-1244846

 

1265.1462

View Pigeon

$      225,000

2

Reinhard Gebhardt

Germany

DV 02227-19-2318

Special One

1264.2014

View Pigeon

$      100,000

3

G&C Cooper & Kadiravan Vetri Maaran - VM Lofts

India

GB 19-B-05716

Cooper "716"

1262.5926

View Pigeon

$        70,000

4

Jelle Jellema

Netherlands

NL 19-1328323

 

1261.7565

View Pigeon

$        50,000

5

Quality Loft

United States

AU19 VITA KING 5130

 

1239.7335

View Pigeon

$        30,000

6

M C Daniel

South Africa

HPV 19-353

Kentucky Gambler

1227.3676

View Pigeon

$        20,000

7

Little Caradoc Lofts

Zimbabwe

AU19 VITA KING 823

Zizi (Donor - Martin Clancy)

1226.8444

View Pigeon

$        15,000

8

Team Hooymans

Netherlands

NL 19-1022953

 

1225.3913

View Pigeon

$        10,000

9

Khaleefa Nasser Al Kuwari

Qatar

QAHP 19-25878

Miss Patricia

1225.3117

View Pigeon

$          9,000

10

Alois Wiefler

Austria

MRPF 19-1226

Romen 453

1224.0894

View Pigeon

$          8,000

 

Super Ace Competition

Hotspot 3, 4, 5 and Final. See full results here-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=9

 

Pos

Fancier

Country

Ring #

Pigeon

Race Count

Total Points

View

Prize

1

Jason Brown

Zimbabwe

MRPF 19-1235

Pebbles

4

5210.192

View Pigeon

$  70,000

2

Koopman Racing Pigeons

Netherlands

NL 19-1244846

 

4

4681.151

View Pigeon

$  30,000

3

Greg Team

France

PL 19-750562

 

4

4619.825

View Pigeon

$  20,000

4

Team Hooymans

Netherlands

NL 19-1022953

 

4

4447.265

View Pigeon

$  15,000

5

Team Klaas

Germany

DV 0507-19-313

South African Queen

4

4356.66

View Pigeon

$  12,500

6

Alois Wiefler

Austria

MRPF 19-1226

Romen 453

4

4177.355

View Pigeon

$  12,500

7

Koopman Racing Pigeons

Netherlands

NL 19-1244751

 

4

4109.679

View Pigeon

$  10,000

8

Team Heerman-Holland-Klingbiel-Gilbert

South Africa

HHC 19-3701

Year of the Tiger

4

3685.648

View Pigeon

$  10,000

9

Greg Team

France

PL 19-750660

 

4

3502.285

View Pigeon

$  10,000

10

P H Lerm

South Africa

FB 19-4806

 

4

3433.749

View Pigeon

$  10,000

 

Knock Out Competition

 

 

Fancier

Country

Ring #

View

Prize

Winner

Team Hooymans

Netherlands

NL 19-1022953

View Pigeon

$  20,000

 

Team Competition

See full results here-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=7

 

Pos

Fancier

Country

Total Points

Prize

1

African Warrior Syndicate

Zimbabwe

10417.788

$ 10,000

2

Jelle Jellema

Netherlands

8476.681

$   7,000

3

Oberholster Loft

South Africa

7985.948

$   6,000

4

Little Caradoc Lofts

Zimbabwe

7931.18

$   5,000

5

Batenburg-vd Merwe-PEC

Belgium / Netherlands

7814.878

$   4,000

6

Mohamed Al-Alwan

Kuwait

7534.071

$   3,000

7

Wing And A Prayer Loft

United States

7379.972

$   2,000

8

Bader AlJewessry

Kuwait

7162.366

$   1,000

9

Miombo

Zimbabwe

7128.862

$   1,000

10

Greg Team

France

7092.017

$   1,000

 

Normal Ace Bird

Best 7 of 10 races. See full results here-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=2

 

Pos

Fancier

Country

Ring #

Pigeon

Race Count

Total Points

View

Prize

1

Jason Brown

Zimbabwe

MRPF 19-1235

Pebbles

7

5834.593

View Pigeon

$  25,000

2

Team Rheinair

Germany

DV 04713-19-137

Hells Angels 66

7

5459.87

View Pigeon

$  15,000

3

Greg Team

France

PL 19-750562

 

7

5411.022

View Pigeon

$  10,000

 

Grand Averages

All online flights. See full results here-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=4

 

Pos

Fancier

 

Ring #

Pigeon

Race Count

Total Points

View

Prize

1

Jason Brown

Zimbabwe

MRPF 19-1235

Pebbles

39

19942.972

View Pigeon

$    5,000

2

Team Rheinair

Germany

DV 04713-19-137

Hells Angels 66

39

19906.718

View Pigeon

$    4,000

3

PIPA Breeding Loft

Belgium

BE 19-4130131

Best Kittel 131

39

19878.477

View Pigeon

$    3,000

 

Best Regards,

The Victoria Falls Team

Aug-12-2020
FINAL RACE BASKETING

FINAL RACE BASKETING

The basketing for the final race has been completed. There is a total of 859 pigeons going to the race. There was one pigeon that was withdrawn having sustained a hawk attack unnoticed in a lead up to the basketing.

 

The weather conditions for race day Friday 14th shows a very strong east/ cross wind in the beginning with an increase in daytime maximum temperatures. About half way through the flight the birds will pass over about 200 km of a very dry region with little opportunity to find water. The final 200 km has numerous watering points but it will be hot with a North East wind blowing. By shortening the race, it is hoped that the birds will be able to reach this region, as access to water will be essential due to the hot weather. It is possible for some of the pigeons to put up fairly high velocities but the majority will find the race difficult.

 

In light of the adverse conditions we have decided to shorten the race by 9% to 544 km with a 7am liberation. The race point will be Tamba on the road to Beitbridge. We unfortunately cannot delay the race as the temperatures are forecasted to continue to get hotter daily.

 

Please remember to tune in to the following links on Friday 14th to follow the race;

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com and click on Youtube Stream to watch the race live!

 

Quick links:

Basketing List – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=331

Live Results – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=331

Good luck to all participants.

Best Regards,

 

The Victoria Falls Team

Aug-12-2020
ZOOM PANEL DISCUSSION - BASKETING

Zoom Panel Discussion – Basketing – Wed 12 August 14:30 CAT (12:30 GMT)

Moderator: Richard Hulley (VFWCPR)

Panellists: Pieter Oberholster (UK), Gerard Koopman (Netherlands)

We will be hosting the above Panel Discussion Live during our Basketing online from 14:30 CAT (12:30 GMT) – to tune into this discussion please follow the instructions below:

Click the link to download Zoom – (the same link will take you to the discussion from 14:30 onwards on the day):https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85611375898

Meeting Code: 856 1137 5898 (for those who already have Zoom)

You can also view the discussion live on:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/victoriafallswcpr

YouTube (Audio Overlay): https://www.youtube.com/c/Victoriafallswcprace/live

PLEASE feel free to send in your questions for the panellists in the Q&A tab at the bottom of the Zoom Page once you have joined the discussion, or in the chat panel to the left of the screen. Our “Moderator” will select some questions to ask the panellists.

Please note depending on the volume of questions we may not be able to ask/answer all questions.

 

Zoom Panel Discussion – Main Race – Fri 14 August 11:00 CAT (09:00 GMT)

LINKS TO FOLLOW THE MAIN RACE DISCUSSION WILL BE SENT OUT LATER

Moderator: Richard Hulley (VFWCPR)

Host: Geoff Armand (Race Director)

Panellists:

Session 1 - 11:00 – 11:30 CAT – Jurie Erwee (South Africa), Pieter Oberholster (UK), Thomas Gyselbrecht (Belgium),

Session 2 - 11:30 – 12:00 CAT – Michel Wouters (Belgium), Keith Huckle (Australia), Thomas Gyselbrecht (Belgium), Hans-Paul Esser (Germany)

Session 3 - 12:00 – 12:30 CAT – Frank McLaughlin (USA), Frank Nebig (Animals To Fly), Dr Rob Conradie (South Africa)

 

Best Regards,

The Victoria Falls Team

Aug-05-2020
RACE 9 - REMEMBER TO ACTIVATE YOUR RESERVE BIRDS BY WEDNESDAY 5TH AUGUST 2020 MIDNIGHT, OTHERWISE TH

Remember to activate your Reserve birds by Wednesday 5th August 2020 midnight, otherwise they will become available for anyone else to activate thereafter.

Race 9

Scheduled for 4th August from 147km at 07:00.

You can view the Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com

Quick links:

Basketing List – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=326

Live Results – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=326

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay –

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Christian Weiss

DV 01632-19-26

Germany

 

Wing Injury

2

Flight to Recovery

BSFC 19-1350

Zimbabwe

Who knows

Rest

3

Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

DV 01696-19-315

Germany

 

Rest

4

Henri Van Venrooij

NL 19-3945904

Netherlands

Henki

Rest

5

Out of Africa Lofts

VPUD 19-2620

South Africa

Going for Gold

Rest

6

PNWC

AU19 PNWC 96

United States

Shark Attack

Rest

7

Team Florea Sorin

RO 19-002880

Romania

Mowgli

Injured

 

Best Regards,

 

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-25-2020
RACE 8 – HOTSPOT 5 - 450KM - SATURDAY JULY 25TH

Race 8 – HOTSPOT 5

Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Saturday 25 July from 450 km at 07:00. The race has been shorted slightly and the weather is cool and cloudy with a strong cross wind. We expect the early arrivals which stay on line to have high velocities. The weather on Sunday is expected to be a headwind and Monday and Tuesday have similar expected weather to Saturday. We have therefore decided to stick to Saturday’s liberation.

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com and click on Youtube Stream to watch the race live!

Please note that the Activations on any pigeons which are not basketed for tomorrow’s flight have been transferred to the Reserve Pigeon next in line in that team. The onus rests with the Fancier to inform us urgently of any errors in their birds’ statuses.

HOTSPOT 5 (Race 8) – Prize money results (first 20 activated birds) will be published by Wednesday 29th July 2020 after verification.

Quick links;

Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=317

Live Results - https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=317

All Recovery Bay birds are now being trained and monitored to give them the best chance to go to the Final Race. They will be included in the live tosses following HOTSPOT 5 next week so that their performance can be seen on our website.

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay (Training) –

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

KSA 19-090816

Saudi Arabia

Arwa

Training

2

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7071

Zimbabwe

The Doctor

Training

3

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7067

Zimbabwe

Poetic Justice

Training

4

Balkan Elite

ITALIA 19-9038771

Romania

 

Training

5

Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

BE 19-6102982

Belgium

 

Training

6

Cemfly Lofts

AU19 CEMFLY 117

United States

 

Training

7

Champ Camp

AU19 CHAMP 584

United States

 

Training

8

Christian Weiss

DV 01632-19-26

Germany

 

Training

9

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1141

Zimbabwe

 

Training

10

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1145

Zimbabwe

Anna

Training

11

Divine Lofts - Team A

BSFC 19-1812

Zimbabwe

 

Training

12

Dr. Johan Kruger

CU19 15291

Canada

Darling

Training

13

Dusty & Annie

JJJ 19-117

South Africa

Nijinsky

Training

14

Fahad Alharbi

KW WATANYA 19-000971

Kuwait

Harbi 3

Training

15

Fayez Q8

KW WATANYA 19-58617

Kuwait

 

Training

16

Fermannagh/O Donnell

IHU 19-S-014474

Ireland

Liadain 3

Training

17

Flying D Loft

IF19 FOYS 5908

United States

 

Training

18

Flying Pilgrims

AU19 ARPU 71939

United States

 

Training

19

Gabi Oprea

RO FCI 19-170061

Romania

 

Training

20

Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

DV 01931-19-182

Germany

 

Training

21

Greg Team

PL 19-750752

France

 

Training

22

Gys Louw

TRPF 19-9812

South Africa

Secret Potion

Training

23

Hans-Paul Esser

DV 05369-19-9210

Germany

Wotan

Training

24

Irish Syndicate

IF19 IRISH SYND 585

United States

Glad

Training

25

Jack Olsen Loft

IF19 BSC 3485

United States

 

Training

26

Jamal Mutlag

KW FED 19-939146

Kuwait

 

Training

27

Jassim Alkulaib

KW WATANYA 19-70343

Kuwait

Team 2

Training

28

Jelle Jellema

NL 19-1328361

Netherlands

 

Training

29

Jim Ward & Bill Hylek

AU19 FAMILY LOFT 149

United States

 

Training

30

Jones Boys & PJ Loft

AU19 SLI 9475

United States

 

Training

31

Kathy Neave

IF19 DCUI 259

United States

Sweet Pea

Training

32

Majed Alsafak

KW FED 19-943809

Kuwait

 

Training

33

Martin Hetzel

DV 07564-19-1800

Germany

Maerz

Training

34

Mohamed Alfala

KSA 19-054338

Saudi Arabia

 

Training

35

Neil George

IF19 NEIL 56548

United States

 

Training

36

Out of Africa Lofts

OOA 19-47

South Africa

You can do it again

Training

37

PL Loft

AU19 CHICAGO 3471

United States

 

Training

38

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5125

United States

 

Training

39

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5129

United States

 

Training

40

Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

DV 09683-19-211

Germany

Till 211

Training

41

Samuel Lofts

CYRL 19-4361

South Africa

Hope 2

Training

42

Schueler & Schuering

DV 0912-19-92

Germany

 

Training

43

Sheikh Jassim Bin Muhammed Al Thani

QAHP 19-37482

Qatar

 

Training

44

Talal Al-Odah

KW FED 19-926172

Kuwait

 

Training

45

Team Gasser/Walder

AUSTRIA 201-19-304

Austria

Nala

Training

46

Team Homburg

NL 19-1582490

Netherlands

Victorian Nike

Training

47

Team Hooymans

NL 19-1022927

Netherlands

 

Training

48

Team Tomas

SK 01801-19-352

Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

Sand Shadow

Training

49

Thinus Botha

VNRF 19-402

South Africa

Nikita

Training

50

Two-Be-Won

AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

United States

TWO-BE-WON 13

Training

51

Ute u. Heinz Fenten

DV 01592-19-433

Germany

 

Training

52

Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

AUSTRIA 503-19-371

Austria

Andrea

Training

53

Yasser Sami

EGYPT 19-4569

Egypt

 

Training

 

Best Regards,

 

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-18-2020
TRAINING FLIGHT 28

Training Flight 28

Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Saturday 18 July from 44km at 07:00.

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com

Quick links:

Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=314

Live Results – https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=314

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay -

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Champ Camp

AU19 CHAMP 584

United States

 

Hawk Injury

2

Christian Weiss

DV 01632-19-26

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

3

Divine Lofts - Team A

BSFC 19-1812

Zimbabwe

 

Hawk Injury

4

Fayez Q8

KW WATANYA 19-58617

Kuwait

 

Hawk Injury

5

Fermannagh/O Donnell

IHU 19-S-014474

Ireland

Liadain 3

Hawk Injury

6

Flying Pilgrims

AU19 ARPU 71939

United States

 

Hawk Injury

7

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 778

United States

Zombie

Hawk Injury

8

Gys Louw

TRPF 19-9812

South Africa

Secret Potion

Hawk Injury

9

Jack Olsen Loft

IF19 BSC 3485

United States

 

Hawk Injury

10

Jelle Jellema

NL 19-1328361

Netherlands

 

Hawk Injury

11

Kathy Neave

IF19 DCUI 259

United States

Sweet Pea

Hawk Injury

12

Martin Hetzel

DV 07564-19-1800

Germany

Maerz

Hawk Injury

13

Neil George

IF19 NEIL 56548

United States

 

Hawk Injury

14

Sheikh Jassim Bin Muhammed Al Thani

QAHP 19-37482

Qatar

 

Hawk Injury

15

Two-Be-Won

AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

United States

TWO-BE-WON 13

Hawk Injury

16

Ute u. Heinz Fenten

DV 01592-19-433

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

17

Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

KSA 19-090816

Saudi Arabia

Arwa

Light Training

18

Ado Family Loft

IF19 AFL 334

United States

Shark 34

Light Training

19

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7067

Zimbabwe

Poetic Justice

Light Training

20

Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

BE 19-6102982

Belgium

 

Light Training

21

Cemfly Lofts

AU19 CEMFLY 117

United States

 

Light Training

22

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1141

Zimbabwe

 

Light Training

23

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1145

Zimbabwe

Anna

Light Training

24

Dr. Johan Kruger

CU19 15291

Canada

Darling

Light Training

25

Fahad Alharbi

KW WATANYA 19-000971

Kuwait

Harbi 3

Light Training

26

Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

DV 01931-19-182

Germany

 

Light Training

27

Hans-Paul Esser

DV 05369-19-9210

Germany

Wotan

Light Training

28

Irish Syndicate

IF19 IRISH SYND 585

United States

Glad

Light Training

29

Jassim Alkulaib

KW WATANYA 19-70343

Kuwait

Team 2

Light Training

30

Jones Boys & PJ Loft

AU19 SLI 9475

United States

 

Light Training

31

Out of Africa Lofts

OOA 19-47

South Africa

You can do it again

Light Training

32

PL Loft

AU19 CHICAGO 3471

United States

 

Light Training

33

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5125

United States

 

Light Training

34

Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

DV 09683-19-211

Germany

Till 211

Light Training

35

Samuel Lofts

CYRL 19-4361

South Africa

Hope 2

Light Training

36

Schueler & Schuering

DV 0912-19-92

Germany

 

Light Training

37

Team Hooymans

NL 19-1022927

Netherlands

 

Light Training

38

Team Tomas

SK 01801-19-352

Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

Sand Shadow

Light Training

39

Thinus Botha

VNRF 19-402

South Africa

Nikita

Light Training

40

Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

AUSTRIA 503-19-371

Austria

Andrea

Light Training

41

Arandas Loft

AU19 JEDDS 45267

United States

 

Rest

42

Balkan Elite

ITALIA 19-9038771

Romania

 

Rest

43

Dusty & Annie

JJJ 19-117

South Africa

Nijinsky

Rest

44

Fast Pigeons & Laro Ervin

ITALIA 19-9132857

Italy

 

Rest

45

Flying Wouters Family

BE 19-6245595

Belgium

Oscar 2

Rest

46

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 799

United States

Iron Horse

Rest

47

Greg Team

PL 19-750764

France

 

Rest

48

Jim Ward & Bill Hylek

AU19 FAMILY LOFT 149

United States

 

Rest

49

Majed Alsafak

KW FED 19-943809

Kuwait

 

Rest

50

PIPA Breeding Loft

BE 19-4130274

Belgium

 

Rest

51

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7071

Zimbabwe

The Doctor

Wing Injury

52

Greg Team

PL 19-750752

France

 

Wing Injury

53

Talal Al-Odah

KW FED 19-926172

Kuwait

 

Wing Injury

 

Best Regards,

 

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-17-2020
LOFT LIST 16 JULY 2020 - HEREWITH A LIST OF BIRDS CURRENTLY IN THE LOFT AS AT 3PM THIS AFTERNOON:

Loft List 16 July 2020

Herewith a list of birds currently in the loft as at 3pm this afternoon: https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=312

We have had a few birds return since the clock was stopped for Hotspot 4 (Race 7).

 

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay and all are either on light training, rest or are injured.

These pigeons will be held back from Hotspot 5 but are being prepared for the final race and will compete if well enough.

 

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Champ Camp

AU19 CHAMP 584

United States

 

Hawk Injury

2

Christian Weiss

DV 01632-19-26

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

3

Divine Lofts - Team A

BSFC 19-1812

Zimbabwe

 

Hawk Injury

4

Fayez Q8

KW WATANYA 19-58617

Kuwait

 

Hawk Injury

5

Fermannagh/O Donnell

IHU 19-S-014474

Ireland

Liadain 3

Hawk Injury

6

Flying Pilgrims

AU19 ARPU 71939

United States

 

Hawk Injury

7

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 778

United States

Zombie

Hawk Injury

8

Gys Louw

TRPF 19-9812

South Africa

Secret Potion

Hawk Injury

9

Jack Olsen Loft

IF19 BSC 3485

United States

 

Hawk Injury

10

Jelle Jellema

NL 19-1328361

Netherlands

 

Hawk Injury

11

Kathy Neave

IF19 DCUI 259

United States

Sweet Pea

Hawk Injury

12

Martin Hetzel

DV 07564-19-1800

Germany

Maerz

Hawk Injury

13

Neil George

IF19 NEIL 56548

United States

 

Hawk Injury

14

Sheikh Jassim Bin Muhammed Al Thani

QAHP 19-37482

Qatar

 

Hawk Injury

15

Two-Be-Won

AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

United States

TWO-BE-WON 13

Hawk Injury

16

Ute u. Heinz Fenten

DV 01592-19-433

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

17

Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

KSA 19-090816

Saudi Arabia

Arwa

Light Training

18

Ado Family Loft

IF19 AFL 334

United States

Shark 34

Light Training

19

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7067

Zimbabwe

Poetic Justice

Light Training

20

Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

BE 19-6102982

Belgium

 

Light Training

21

Cemfly Lofts

AU19 CEMFLY 117

United States

 

Light Training

22

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1141

Zimbabwe

 

Light Training

23

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1145

Zimbabwe

Anna

Light Training

24

Dr. Johan Kruger

CU19 15291

Canada

Darling

Light Training

25

Fahad Alharbi

KW WATANYA 19-000971

Kuwait

Harbi 3

Light Training

26

Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

DV 01931-19-182

Germany

 

Light Training

27

Hans-Paul Esser

DV 05369-19-9210

Germany

Wotan

Light Training

28

Irish Syndicate

IF19 IRISH SYND 585

United States

Glad

Light Training

29

Jassim Alkulaib

KW WATANYA 19-70343

Kuwait

Team 2

Light Training

30

Jones Boys & PJ Loft

AU19 SLI 9475

United States

 

Light Training

31

Out of Africa Lofts

OOA 19-47

South Africa

You can do it again

Light Training

32

PL Loft

AU19 CHICAGO 3471

United States

 

Light Training

33

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5125

United States

 

Light Training

34

Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

DV 09683-19-211

Germany

Till 211

Light Training

35

Samuel Lofts

CYRL 19-4361

South Africa

Hope 2

Light Training

36

Schueler & Schuering

DV 0912-19-92

Germany

 

Light Training

37

Team Hooymans

NL 19-1022927

Netherlands

 

Light Training

38

Team Tomas

SK 01801-19-352

Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

Sand Shadow

Light Training

39

Thinus Botha

VNRF 19-402

South Africa

Nikita

Light Training

40

Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

AUSTRIA 503-19-371

Austria

Andrea

Light Training

41

Arandas Loft

AU19 JEDDS 45267

United States

 

Rest

42

Balkan Elite

ITALIA 19-9038771

Romania

 

Rest

43

Dusty & Annie

JJJ 19-117

South Africa

Nijinsky

Rest

44

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 799

United States

Iron Horse

Rest

45

Greg Team

PL 19-750764

France

 

Rest

46

Jim Ward & Bill Hylek

AU19 FAMILY LOFT 149

United States

 

Rest

47

Majed Alsafak

KW FED 19-943809

Kuwait

 

Rest

48

PIPA Breeding Loft

BE 19-4130274

Belgium

 

Rest

49

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7071

Zimbabwe

The Doctor

Wing Injury

50

Greg Team

PL 19-750752

France

 

Wing Injury

51

Talal Al-Odah

KW FED 19-926172

Kuwait

 

Wing Injury

 

 

Best Regards,

 

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-10-2020
RACE 7 - HOTSPOT 4 - SCHEDULED FOR 11 JULY FROM 405 KM AT 06:45.

Scheduled for 11 July from 405 km at 06:45.

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com and click on Youtube Stream to watch the race live!

Activated Pigeons 

Please note that the Activations on any pigeons which are not basketed for tomorrow’s flight have been transferred to the Reserve Pigeon next in line in that team. The onus rests with the Fancier to inform us urgently of any errors in their birds’ statuses.

Prize Money Results  

HOTSPOT 4 (Race 7) – Prize money results (first 20 activated birds) will be published by Wednesday 15th July 2020 after verification.

Credit Free Entries 

Free entry credits for lost paid birds that have no reserves left in their team have been credited to the fanciers’ race accounts. These funds can therefore be used on bonus races or to activate other birds this season if you want to, as opposed to waiting until next season.

Quick links;

Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=310

Live Results - https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=310

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay -

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas

KSA 19-090816

Saudi Arabia

Arwa

Light Training

2

Ado Family Loft

IF19 AFL 334

United States

Shark 34

Light Training

3

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7067

Zimbabwe

Poetic Justice

Light Training

4

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7071

Zimbabwe

The Doctor

Wing Injury

5

Aldahoum Team

KW CLUB 19-874

Kuwait

G Son ALFAAKHER

Light Training

6

Bader AlJewessry

KW CLUB 19-60282

Kuwait

 

Light Training

7

Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

BE 19-6102982

Belgium

 

Hawk Injury

8

Cemfly Lofts

AU19 CEMFLY 117

United States

 

Light Training

9

DACF & C. El Animal

AU19 ARPU 61067

United States

La Clarita

Light Training

10

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1141

Zimbabwe

 

Light Training

11

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1145

Zimbabwe

Anna

Light Training

12

Dr. Johan Kruger

CU19 15291

Canada

Darling

Rest

13

Fahad Alharbi

KW WATANYA 19-000971

Kuwait

Harbi 3

Light Training

14

Flying Pilgrims

AU19 ARPU 71939

United States

 

Hawk Injury

15

Gabi Oprea

RO FCI 19-170061

Romania

 

Light Training

16

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 778

United States

Zombie

Hawk Injury

17

Ganus Family Loft

AU19 GFL 799

United States

Iron Horse

Light Training

18

Geiger & Kornelius & Schute

DV 01931-19-182

Germany

 

Light Training

19

Greg Team

PL 19-750752

France

 

Wing Injury

20

Gys Louw

TRPF 19-9812

South Africa

Secret Potion

Hawk Injury

21

Hans-Paul Esser

DV 05369-19-9210

Germany

Wotan

Light Training

22

Irish Syndicate

IF19 IRISH SYND 585

United States

Glad

Light Training

23

Jamal Mutlag

KW FED 19-939146

Kuwait

 

Light Training

24

Jassim Alkulaib

KW WATANYA 19-70343

Kuwait

Team 2

Hawk Injury

25

Jones Boys & PJ Loft

AU19 SLI 9475

United States

 

Light Training

26

Majed Alsafak

KW FED 19-943809

Kuwait

 

Light Training

27

Martin Hetzel

DV 07564-19-1800

Germany

Maerz

Hawk Injury

28

Mohamed Alfala

KSA 19-054338

Saudi Arabia

 

Light Training

29

Out of Africa Lofts

OOA 19-47

South Africa

You can do it again

Light Training

30

PL Loft

AU19 CHICAGO 3471

United States

 

Light Training

31

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5125

United States

 

Light Training

32

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5129

United States

 

Light Training

33

Rainer & Raiko & Lilly Marien

DV 09683-19-211

Germany

Till 211

Hawk Injury

34

Samuel Lofts

CYRL 19-4361

South Africa

Hope 2

Light Training

35

Schueler & Schuering

DV 0912-19-92

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

36

Talal Al-Odah

KW FED 19-926172

Kuwait

 

Wing Injury

37

Team Homburg

NL 19-1582490

Netherlands

Victorian Nike

Hawk Injury

38

Team Hooymans

NL 19-1022927

Netherlands

 

Light Training

39

Team Tomas

SK 01801-19-352

Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

Sand Shadow

Light Training

40

Thinus Botha

VNRF 19-402

South Africa

Nikita

Light Training

41

Two-Be-Won

AU19 TWO BE WON 19179

United States

TWO-BE-WON 13

Hawk Injury

42

Ute u. Heinz Fenten

DV 01592-19-433

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

43

Wolfgang & Andrea Miks

AUSTRIA 503-19-371

Austria

Andrea

Hawk Injury

44

Yasser Sami

EGYPT 19-4569

Egypt

 

Light Training

 

Best Regards,

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-06-2020
HOTSPOT 3 PRIZE MONEY

RACE REPORT HOTSPOT 3

Hotspot 3 from 318 km was raced on Saturday July 4th. The pigeons had a strong tail and crosswind and the first arrivals put up a high velocity of over 1800 m/m. Many of the later arrivals were blown past to the west and had to work their way back into a headwind. 2407 pigeons were sent to the race and 2260 returned by the time the clock was stopped with 6% missing at that stage. 

The forecast for Hotspot 4 this coming Saturday is a strong headwind and higher temperatures. Training during the week continues from 60km with a direct headwind. The last training toss will be on Wednesday 8th July.

All competition current results are on the website under the Results tab;

SUPER ACE standings-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=9

Current Team Competition standings-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=7   (points are calculated for each of the 5 birds using the same formula as the ACE bird and cumulated for each fancier)

Current birds remaining in the Knock Out Competition-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=8

Normal Ace Bird standings-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=2

Grand Averages-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=4

Club Competition-  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=6

 

Congratulations to all prize money winners for Hotspot 3!

 

Country

Fancier

Pigeon

Ring #

Speed

Rank

Prize

1

Netherlands

Veenstra Pigeons

Chameleon

NL 19-1166582

1832.98

1

$     5,000

2

South Africa

Danie Scholtz Pigeons

Carlada

HPT 19-3523

1832.86

2

$     4,000

3

Bulgaria

Valya & Rosen Dobrevi

Alberto Contador

BG 19-32172

1831.74

6

$     3,000

4

United States

Champ Camp

 

AU19 CHAMP 765

1831.46

7

$        950

5

United States

Mike Chafardon

 

AU19 CHAF 19173

1831.39

8

$        950

6

United States

Laser Loft

Laser Romanian

AU19 LASER 9630

1831.28

9

$        950

7

South Africa

Mountain Lofts

Andante

MOUN 19-707

1831.22

10

$        950

8

South Africa

Pietersen Family Lofts

DCV1

PPS 19-7226

1831.22

11

$        950

9

Germany

Guenter Goetz

 

DV 05136-19-796

1831.12

12

$        950

10

United States

Loft of Relativity

FL 138

AU19 FRFLO 19138

1831.11

13

$        950

11

United States

Laser Loft

Laser Phenomenal

AU19 LASER 9614

1830.96

14

$        950

12

Kuwait

Bader AlJewessry

 

KW CLUB 19-60231

1830.84

16

$        950

13

Belgium

Flying Wouters Family

Sarah 1

BE 19-6101528

1830.62

17

$        950

14

Netherlands

Koopman Racing Pigeons

 

NL 19-1244844

1830.06

19

$        950

15

Kuwait

Ahmad Saad

 

KW CLUB 19-20795

1829.96

20

$        950

16

Belgium

Marc De Cock

 

BE 19-4045400

1829.53

21

$        950

17

Canada

O & L DeVries

 

CU19 O&L 2942

1829.40

22

$        950

18

Canada

Vaccaro & Nelson Syndicate

Nelson's Pride

CU19-8122

1829.29

23

$        950

19

Trinidad And Tobago

Michael Cipriani

 

T&T19 POS 0340

1827.85

24

$        950

20

Kuwait

Saleh Al-Harbash

 

KW FED 19-920249

1827.40

25

$        950

 

Best Regards,

The Victoria Falls Team

Jul-03-2020
RACE 6 - HOTSPOT 3 & SUPER ACE BIRDS - 318 KM

Race 6 – HOTSPOT 3

Scheduled for tomorrow morning, Saturday 04 July from 318 km at 07:00.

You can view the Running Race on our Home Page: www.victoriafallswcpr.com and click on Youtube Stream to watch the race live!

Activated Pigeons 

- Please note that the Activations on any pigeons which are not basketed for tomorrow’s flight have been transferred to the Reserve Pigeon next in line in that team. The onus rests with the Fancier to inform us urgently of any errors in their birds’ statuses.

Prize Money Results 

- HOTSPOT 3 (Race 6) – Prize money results (first 20 activated birds) will be published by Wednesday 8th July 2020 after verification.

 

Quick links;

Basketing List -  https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/results.php?opt=5&id=301

Live Results - https://www.victoriafallswcpr.com/live.php?race=301

The following birds are currently in the Recovery Bay;

#

Fancier

Pigeon

Country

Name

Reason

1

Ado Family Loft

IF19 AFL 334

United States

Shark 34

Hawk Injury

2

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7067

Zimbabwe

Poetic Justice

Hawk Injury

3

African Warrior Syndicate

VFWC 19-7071

Zimbabwe

The Doctor

Wing Injury

4

Aldahoum Team

KW CLUB 19-874

Kuwait

G Son ALFAAKHER

Rest

5

Bader AlJewessry

KW CLUB 19-60282

Kuwait

 

Hawk Injury

6

Beyens Jos & Stan Van Beemen

BE 19-6102982

Belgium

 

Hawk Injury

7

Cemfly Lofts

AU19 CEMFLY 117

United States

 

Hawk Injury

8

DACF & C. El Animal

AU19 ARPU 61067

United States

La Clarita

Light Training

9

Deon Theron

MRPF 19-1141

Zimbabwe

 

Hawk Injury

10

Dr. Johan Kruger

CU19 15291

Canada

Darling

Light Training

11

Europa Master Pigeons OLR

RO FCI 19-530058

Germany

 

Light Training

12

Fahad Alharbi

KW WATANYA 19-000971

Kuwait

Harbi 3

Hawk Injury

13

Flying Pilgrims

AU19 ARPU 71939

United States

 

Hawk Injury

14

Gabi Oprea

RO FCI 19-170061

Romania

 

Light Training

15

Greg Team

PL 19-750752

France

 

Wing Injury

16

Gys Louw

TRPF 19-9812

South Africa

Secret Potion

Hawk Injury

17

Hans-Paul Esser

DV 05369-19-9210

Germany

Wotan

Light Training

18

Irish Syndicate

IF19 IRISH SYND 585

United States

Glad

Hawk Injury

19

Jamal Mutlag

KW FED 19-939146

Kuwait

 

Light Training

20

Jassim Alkulaib

KW WATANYA 19-70343

Kuwait

Team 2

Hawk Injury

21

Jelle Jellema

NL 19-1328630

Netherlands

 

Rest

22

Jones Boys & PJ Loft

AU19 SLI 9475

United States

 

Hawk Injury

23

Majed Alsafak

KW FED 19-943809

Kuwait

 

Rest

24

Out of Africa Lofts

OOA 19-47

South Africa

You can do it again

Hawk Injury

25

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5125

United States

 

Wing Injury

26

Quality Loft

AU19 VITA KING 5129

United States

 

Light Training

27

Samuel Lofts

CYRL 19-4361

South Africa

Hope 2

Hawk Injury

28

Schueler & Schuering

DV 0912-19-92

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

29

Team Homburg

NL 19-1582490

Netherlands

Victorian Nike

Hawk Injury

30

Team Hooymans

NL 19-1022927

Netherlands

 

Wing Injury

31

Team Tomas

SK 01801-19-352

Slovakia (Slovak Republic)

Sand Shadow

Hawk Injury

32

Thinus Botha

VNRF 19-402

South Africa

Nikita

Hawk Injury

33

Ute u. Heinz Fenten

DV 01592-19-433

Germany

 

Hawk Injury

 

SUPER ACE

Herewith the list of 512 birds which have been entered into the Super ACE competition. URGENTLY LET US KNOW IF ANY ARE MISSING OR ARE INCORRECT

 

Fancier Pigeon Pigeon Name
Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas KSA 19-059989 Jana
Abdulhakem Al-Mishkas KSA 19-090816 Arwa
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 308 Ornat 08
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 311 Ornat 11
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 328 Shark 28
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 337 Ornat 37
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 348 Ornat 48
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 349 Jaws
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 372 Ornat 72
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 377 Shark 77
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 395 Ornat 95
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 446 Ornat 46
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 449 Ornat 49
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 454 Ornat 54
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 486 Ornat 86
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 487 Ornat 87
Ado Family Loft IF19 AFL 496 Ornat 96
African Warrior Syndicate VFWC 19-7006 Nouvelle Vie
African Warrior Syndicate BSFC 19-1618 Cannibal
African Warrior Syndicate VFWC 19-7056 Vin Eternal
Ali Almaea KW FED 19-940123 0
Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 19-33934 YK
Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 19-33914 MG
Al-Kandari Loft KW CLUB 19-33895 FK
Al-Nimran BE 19-4205707 Donor - Deroose Dirk
Alois Wiefler MRPF 19-1226 Romen 453
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 05536-19-768 0
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 05536-19-777 0
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 02082-19-686 0
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 02082-19-659 0
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 02082-19-663 0
Altmiks - Soudy - Pigeons DV 02082-19-691 0
Alves Gomes MOZ ACMA 19-0184 Layken
Alves Gomes MOZ ACMA 19-0172 Teurai
Anfield Lofts BSFC 19-1633 One for Cujo
Anfield Lofts DV 08672-19-244 McEnany
APC Loft AU19 APC 19337 Slatybrig
APC Loft AU19 APC 19322 California
APC Loft AU19 APC 19332 Shieldhill
APC Loft AU19 APC 19343 Rumford
APC Loft AU19 APC 19396 Whitecross
Baldwin & Tillson AU19 TENTIL 9252 8166 x 8102
Baldwin & Tillson AU19 TENTIL 9210 Alasfar x Finn
Baldwin & Tillson AU19 TENTIL 9253 8166 x 8102 2
Baldwin & Tillson AU19 TENTIL 9283 1148 x 8140
Baukje en Wytse van der Horn NL 19-1222063 Steven
Baukje en Wytse van der Horn NL 19-1222101 Alex
Berghmans/ Donnelly IHU 19-S-141876 0
Berghmans/ Donnelly IHU 19-S-141890 0
Bunbury Trust Me Syndicate BSFC 19-1511 RR Luck
Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 19-3932072 Monoque
Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 19-3932085 Miss Brive
Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 19-1532051 Donor - Verweij-de Haan
Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 19-1532054 Donor - Verweij-de Haan
Combinatie Hageman-Herman NL 19-3932081 Red Rose
Combinatie Mantel NL 19-1176281 Eppe
Combinatie Mantel NL 19-1221442 Pegasus
Combinatie Mantel NL 19-1221400 Vardor
Combinatie Mantel NL 19-1221452 Kesi
Combinatie Mantel NL 19-1221456 Vomero
Danie Scholtz Pigeons HPT 19-3527 Maite
Daum Thorsten & Finn Leon DV 04939-19-361 Joker 361
David Demko IF19 RPC 1842 0
Deon Theron MRPF 19-1146 Martha
Deon Theron MRPF 19-1145 Anna
Deon Theron MRPF 19-1086 0
DR. de Weerd Pigeons NL 19-1797313 0
DR. de Weerd Pigeons NL 19-1729702 0
DR. de Weerd Pigeons NL 19-1729837 0
DR. de Weerd Pigeons NL 19-1729749 0
Dragons Syndicate BSFC 19-1139 0
Durkan Brothers VFWC 19-6262 Durkan African Dream
Durkan Brothers VFWC 19-6282 Durkan Supreme
Durkan Brothers VFWC 19-6283 Durkan & Eader
Durkan Brothers VFWC 19-6268 Durkan Robusta
Dusty & Annie JJJ 19-106 Rainbow Bridge
Dusty & Annie JJJ 19-117 Nijinsky
Fahad Alharbi KW WATANYA 19-019552 Harbi 2
Fahad Ganam Al-Suwelh KW CLUB 19-13423 0
Fahad Ganam Al-Suwelh KW CLUB 19-13467 0
Fahad Shleya KW WATANYA 19-55749 0
Falah Al-Humedi KW FED 19-923171 0
Fayez Q8 KW WATANYA 19-58617 0
Fayez Q8 KW WATANYA 19-58601 0
Fayez Q8 KW WATANYA 19-58605 0
Fayez Q8 KW WATANYA 19-58610 0
Ferdie Coetzer PRPC 19-8827 Floki
Fermannagh/O Donnell IHU 19-S-014287 Liadain 1
Fermannagh/O Donnell IHU 19-S-014469 Laiden 6
Fermannagh/O Donnell IHU 19-S-014474 Liadain 3
Fermannagh/O Donnell IHU 19-S-014480 Liadain 2
Flying Pilgrims AU19 ARPU 71971 Janssen
Flying Pilgrims AU19 ARPU 71945 Amber Alert
Flying Pilgrims AU19 ARPU 71994 Rosario
Flying Wouters Family BE 19-6245593 Nellie 2
Flying Wouters Family BE 19-6235427 Renee 2
Flying Wouters Family BE 19-6101553 Nellie 1
Flying Wouters Family BE 19-6078863 Renee 3
Flying Wouters Family BE 19-6101650 Renee 6
Fouche Lofts TRPF 19-17484 Broke Smith
Fratii Ursu RO FCI 19-780472 0
Fratii Ursu RO FCI 19-780463 0
Fratii Ursu RO FCI 19-780464 0
Fratii Ursu RO FCI 19-780468 0
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 120 TNT
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 137 Cocaine
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 203 Cow Boy
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 204 Cow Girl
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 211 Sex Machine
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 212 Widow Maker
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 214 Corvette
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 215 Ferrari
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 219 Man Eater
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 220 Black Label
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 221 James Bond
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 224 Gold Label
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 240 Cherry Bomb
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 243 Dash For Sash
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 250 Witch Doctor
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 325 Junk Yard Dog
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 362 My Time
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 409 Kentucky Bourbon
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 480 Grumpy
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 481 Pixie Dust
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 486 World Champion
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 497 Wicked Witch
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 498 Spin To Win
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 499 Bone Collector
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 527 Black Monday
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 528 Hercules
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 530 Cougar Time
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 531 The Undertaker
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 532 Angry Bull
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 536 Jack Pot Charlie
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 537 King Pin
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 538 Johnnie Walker
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 545 Time Travelor
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 546 Black Jack
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 547 Mustang Sally
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 561 Rocky
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 565 Delorean
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 576 Pink Cadillac
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 578 Sky Fox
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 593 My Pick
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 596 Dash For Cash
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 597 Foxy Lady
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 600 Naked Lady
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 601 Tanzanite
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 607 Jack Daniels
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 701 Golden Dove
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 716 King Kong
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 741 Yellow Jacket
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 780 Poison Ivy
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 782 Green Hornet
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 784 The Joker
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 790 TKO
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 795 Tequila
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 799 Iron Horse
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 800 Solid Gold
Ganus Family Loft AU19 GFL 896 Movie Star
Greg Team PL 19-750631 0
Greg Team PL 19-751087 0
Greg Team PL 19-751187 0
Greg Team PL 19-750634 0
Greg Team PL 19-750805 0
Greg Team BE 19-2144487 0
Greg Team FR 19-203092 0
Greg Team PL 19-750646 0
Greg Team PL 19-751179 0
Greg Team PL 19-751193 0
Greg Team PL 19-750648 0
Greg Team PL 19-751183 0
Greg Team PL 19-750660 0
Greg Team PL 19-750707 0
Greg Team PL 19-750735 0
Greg Team PL 19-750940 0
Greg Team PL 19-751195 0
Greg Team PL 19-750562 0
Greg Team PL 19-750385 0
Greg Team PL 19-750725 0
Greg Team PL 19-751037 0
Greg Team PL 19-750933 0
Gys Louw GPU 19-5339 Solid Speed
Gys Louw OERF 19-9310 Twist of Fate
Gys Louw OERF 19-9318 Pack Leader
Gys Louw OERF 19-9325 Return Flight
Gys Louw OERF 19-9331 Gold Standard
Gys Louw GPU 19-5329 Devon Air
Gys Louw TRPF 19-9834 It's My Turn
Gys Louw TRPF 19-9860 Crowd Pleaser
H & S & J Goebel DV 02539-19-589 Ben Cartwright
H & S & J Goebel DV 02539-19-593 Hop Sing
H & S & J Goebel DV 02539-19-584 Little Joe Cartwright
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9251 Tyr
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9245 Baidur
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9303 Loki
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9206 Odin
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9214 Wuodan
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9229 Frey
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9234 Balder
Hans-Paul Esser DV 05369-19-9299 Donar
Hardy Krueger DV 07274-19-176 0
Hardy Krueger DV 07274-19-959 0
Hebberecht Chris BE 19-4227124 0
Hebberecht Chris BE 19-4228195 0
Herbert Bresser DV 03273-19-394 Jasmina 1
Hobbyloft ZA19-187873 Taildragger
Hobbyloft ZA19-187888 Gordon
House of Stark DV 01301-19-362 DUH
Internationales Nordseerennen DV 02082-19-685 0
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 520 Flyfast
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 506 Breakeven Plus
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 746 Kelpie
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 772 Birdie
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 569 Silili
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 531 Early Call
Irish Syndicate IF19 IRISH SYND 577 Online
Jan & Rik Hermans De Duif BE 19-6109494 0
Jan & Rik Hermans De Duif BE 19-6109496 0
Jan Danko Loft Slovakia SK 02709-19-41 Spicata 41
Jason Brown MRPF 19-1235 Pebbles
Jassim Adnan Team KW FED 19-932536 0
Jassim Alkulaib KW WATANYA 19-70509 Team 5
Jassim Alkulaib EGYPT 19-9951 Team 4
Jassim Alkulaib KW WATANYA 19-70511 Team 5
Jassim Alkulaib KW WATANYA 19-70482 Team 2
Jochen & Nadine Huenten DV 07274-19-542 Tizita
Jochen & Nadine Huenten DV 07274-19-85 Kenji
Jochen & Nadine Huenten DV 07274-19-901 Akono
Jochen & Nadine Huenten DV 07274-19-912 Lilani
Johann Grobbelaar TRPF 19-13420 Frankel
John V. Partridge AU19 PASO 1535 Venerchi
John V. Partridge AU19 PASO 1571 Slick Silver
Karl-Heinz Lang DV 08596-19-1450 0
Karl-Heinz Lang DV 08596-19-1571 0
Kathy Neave IF19 DCUI 251 Willy
Kathy Neave IF19 DCUI 252 Oliver
Ken Easley & Son Racing AU19 ARPU 41131 Jaceson
Ken Easley & Son Racing AU19 EASLEY 5289 Lenas Gold
Ken Easley & Son Racing AU19 ARPU 41161 Kristian
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 WC 5516 Prince
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 KOLV 1394 Ripto's Rago
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 KOLV 1396 Lalola
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 PHX 325 Rogue Vogue
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 WC 5501 M for Mystery
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 WC 5511 Snapper
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 KOLV 1386 Seal
Kolvenbag & Son IF19 WC 5515 Princess on the Pea
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244655 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244695 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244696 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244705 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244706 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244708 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244751 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244776 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244777 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244778 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244818 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244819 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244829 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244837 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244838 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244844 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244845 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244846 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244857 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244866 0
Koopman Racing Pigeons NL 19-1244870 0
Krajcik Daniel & Andrea SK 01106-19-998 GRVALMEN
Lafi Al-Azmi KW WATANYA 19-029166 0
Lafi Al-Azmi KW WATANYA 19-029126 0
Las Vladimir & Dana SK 01408-19-860 GABIKA
Lin Family & Jiang Tou Loft AU19 LIN 2119 New Trouble Maker
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1085 Princess
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1078 Hope
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1192 Champion
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1191 Butchie
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1095 Liesel
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1082 Queen
Loft Einkamerer SRPV 19-1193 Grace
Luecking Loft DV 03611-19-208 Four keeps happy
Magnificent Seven GB 19-B-25384 Ocean John
Martin Hetzel DV 07387-19-328 Januar
Martin Hetzel DV 07387-19-329 Dezember
Martin Hetzel DV 07387-19-333 Montag
Martin Hetzel DV 07387-19-336 September
Martin Hetzel DV 07564-19-1805 Februar
Martin Hetzel DV 07564-19-2223 Juli
Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-19-4576 Tiger
Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-19-4653 Kiara
Maziarz Racing Team PL 0233-19-4647 Conan
Michel Debecker PPL 19-1245 Annabelle
Michel Debecker PPL 19-1246 Holly
Michel Debecker PPL 19-1228 Anne
Miombo PPL 19-1975 Miombo 975
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940141 0
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940145 0
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940167 0
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940173 0
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940189 0
Mohamed Al-Alwan KW FED 19-940192 0
Mohamed Sayaf KW CLUB 19-6861 0
Moran-Bowden-Lopez-Vargara IHU 19-S-037131 0
Moran-Bowden-Lopez-Vargara IHU 19-S-037163 0
Murray & Mills GB 19-Z-76289 Ratchet
Murray & Mills GB 19-Z-76284 Optimus Prime
Murray & Mills GB 19-Z-76273 Megatron
Murray & Mills GB 19-Z-76263 Betty
Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-19-0928 0
Murteza Shareif P.M.E. DAN 076-19-0966 0
Naji Al Amera DV 0140-19-116 Donor - Karl-Heinz & Timo Wagner
Naji Eid KW WATANYA 19-79290 0
Naji Eid KW WATANYA 19-79533 0
Neil George IF19 NEIL 56556 0
Nigel Coffey HHC 19-4110 SRC6
Nitu Robert Petre ITALIA 19-9038889 0
Nitu Robert Petre ITALIA 19-9038895 0
O & L DeVries CU19 O&L 3327 0
O & L DeVries CU19 O&L 3328 0
O & L DeVries CU19 O&L 2942 0
Oberholster Donor Team NL 19-1532081 Donor - Verweij-de Haan
Oberholster Loft KPK 19-7841 Double Black
Oberholster Loft KPK 19-7843 Tiger's Eye
Oberholster Loft KPK 19-7844 Black Agate
Oberholster Loft KPK 19-7846 Heineken
Oberholster Loft KPK 19-7847 Drie Bar
Oswald DV 05001-19-1067 O.G. 67
Oswald DV 05001-19-1068 O.G. 68
Oswald DV 05001-19-1086 O.G. 86
P H Lerm FB 19-4806 0
Pat Maher IHU 19-S-119710 Lilly 
Peter Crans NL 19-1224035 Danielle
Peter Crans NL 19-1560368 Lieke
Pieter Oberholster VFWC 19-6252 Small One From Super 29
Pieter Oberholster GB 19-E-42426 Cheq One 29
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1207 Netanya
Pieter Oberholster AU19 CEMFLY 142 The good the bad and the ugly
Pieter Oberholster BSFC 19-1144 Artyom
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1494 The tough get going now
Pieter Oberholster VFWC 19-6257 Son Eagle Eye
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1144 Anuska
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1478 Start to great finish
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1148 Lolla
Pieter Oberholster OERF 19-6508 Enders game
Pieter Oberholster DV 01864-19-1064 Hacker Pschorr Marzen
Pieter Oberholster MRPF 19-1147 Julia
Pieter Oberholster GG GB 19-E-34628 Pieter's Gold
Pieter Oberholster GG GB 19-E-25529 Golden Aim
Pieter Oberholster GG GB 19-F-25402 Peters Jewel
Pieter Oberholster RT GB 19-Z-55539 MNFC Dark Horse
Pieter Oberholster RT GB 19-Z-55582 Eagle Eye Bliksem
Pieter Oberholster RT BE 19-4229979 Paffgen (Donor - Team Noel-Willockx)
Pietersen Family Lofts PPS 19-7226 DCV1
PIPA Breeding Loft BE 19-4130274 0
PIPA Breeding Loft
[1]2 3 4 Next »